Tender for BPL Medical Technologies Accu digit Non contact dual infr...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BPL Medical Technologies Accu digit Non contact dual infrared Thermometer multipurpose wide Range white, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939844 | Ref ID: 115093374).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: BPL Medical Technologies Accu digit Non contact dual infrared Thermometer multipurpose wide Range white, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115093374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BPL Medical Technologies Accu digit Non contact dual infrared Thermometer multipurpose wide Range white
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: BPL Medical Technologies Accu digit Non contact dual infrared Thermometer multipurpose wide Range white
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-02-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 13-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections