Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Bpl Fm Ctg Machine (Fm9854), Qty: 1
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138038790
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7369848
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BPL FM CTG MACHINE (FM9854) BPL FM CTG Machine (FM9854) :- Purpose : A CTG (Cardiotocography) machine monitors a baby's heart rate and the mother's contractions to assess fetal well-being during pregnancy and labor. With advanced digital signal processing - Yes Toco and Maternally sensed fetal movements are to be detected both manually and automatically - Yes Facility of twin monitoring - Yes Display of FHR upto twins, FHR1, FHR2 and Toco - Yes Heart rate offset mode to visually distinguish between the heartrates of twins with ability to offset the secondary FHR by atleast 20bpm - Yes Capable to simultaneously provide integrated fetal heart rate (FHR) and Uterine activity - Yes Blinking correspondence to each beat - Yes In-built / Separate Acoustic Stimulator with a separate marker on the graph for acoustic stimulators - No Ultrasound transducer for measuring fetal heart rate with autocorrelation - Yes Pulse Doppler transducer frequency (MHz) - ≤1.5 MHz Pulse Doppler with number of elements/crystal design for better sensitivity - 13 to 15 Waterproof Transducer - Yes Fetal Heart Rate measurements Range (BPM) - 30 to 240 bpm FHR measurement tolerance (BPM) - +/-1 bpm Intensity of ultrasound transducer (mW/Sq Cm) - ≤10 User adjustable audio visual alaram for fetal heart rate (FHR) - Yes High alarm range (bpm) - 160 to 180 bpm Low alarm range (bpm) 90 to 120 bpm Auto timer for NST tracing - No External Toco transducer unit, sealed waterproof and designed with guard ring to reduce...
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 1:00 PM
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections