Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Bpl Div: Conducting Survey & Digitization of Existing Underground Signalling and Telecommunication Cables with Rtk (Real Time Kinematics)/ Dgps (Differential Gps) Technology Using Gnss (Global Navigat...
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133947936
Notice Ref. No.: BPLNWKS2025-26SIG17
Tender Value: ₹ 77203826.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 536000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BPL Div: Conducting survey & digitization of existing underground Signalling and Telecommunication cables with RTK (Real Time Kinematics)/ DGPS (Differential GPS) technology using GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System) including preparation of digitalized Signalling and Telecommunication Plans over entire Bhopal Division.
Total Supply Portion S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Execution portion 61618542.72 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 61618542.72 AT Par 61618542.72 Description:- Total Execution Portion
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 77203826.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT SIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 19:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 536000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections