Tender for BP Measuring machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BP Measuring machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004492 | Ref ID: 115517578).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of misc items for welfare of tps, Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of misc items for welfare of tps, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: BP Measuring machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115517578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BP Measuring machine
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for welfare of tps, Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: BP Measuring machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-02-2025 8:38 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for welfare of tps
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulse Oximeter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections