Tender for Boys Shirt, Specification Attached, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boys Shirt, Specification Attached, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751217 | Ref ID: 127499886).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stiched uniforms for CIPET Students, Leather Cross Belt - Uniforms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stiched uniforms for CIPET Students, Leather Cross Belt - Uniforms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Boys Shirt, Specification Attached, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127499886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Stiched uniforms for CIPET Students, Leather Cross Belt - Uniforms
Item Title: Boys Shirt
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-10-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stiched uniforms for CIPET Students
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants), Trunk Wear Bermuda (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections