Tender for Boxing Ring Shoes, Qty: 32 Pair, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boxing Ring Shoes, Qty: 32 Pair, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986387 | Ref ID: 115227454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38400.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boxing Eqpt, Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boxing Eqpt, Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Boxing Ring Shoes, Qty: 32 Pair, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115227454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boxing Ring Shoes
BOQ Title: Boq Boxing Eqpt, Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: Boxing Ring Shoes
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-02-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38400
BOQ Title: BOQ BOXING EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports and Gym Kit Bag, ODOP Tool Kit for Sports wear of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Boxing Head Guard, Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP), Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA), Boxing Gloves (V2), Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Tool Kit for Cricket Bat Spo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections