Tender for Boxing Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boxing Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305127 | Ref ID: 137815064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Items, Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Items, Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Boxing Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137815064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boxing Ring
BOQ Title: Boxing Items, Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: Boxing Ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-03-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: BOXING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Boxing Rings, Boxing Head Guard, Boxing Gloves (V2), File/Folder (V3), PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Hopper Tipper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections