Tender for Boxing Ring Canvas Non Skid, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boxing Ring Canvas Non Skid, Qty: 6 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571600 | Ref ID: 143518839).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Rings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Rings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Boxing Ring Canvas Non Skid, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143518839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boxing Ring Canvas Non Skid
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-06-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Skid Chain (Defence), Boxing Rings, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312, HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINATED) WOVE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections