Tender for Boxing Gloves medium, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boxing Gloves medium, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781482 | Ref ID: 128037484).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution of Sports Items at N Satang Village Tengnoupal Dist, Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution of Sports Items at N Satang Village Tengnoupal Dist, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Boxing Gloves medium, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128037484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boxing Gloves medium
BOQ Title: Distribution of Sports Items at N Satang Village Tengnoupal Dist, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Boxing Gloves medium
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-10-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISTRIBUTION OF SPORTS ITEMS AT N SATANG VILLAGE TENGNOUPAL DIST
GeMARPTS Searched: Post Net as per IS 3345, Portable OT Light (V2), Portable Toilet, Portable Ventilator, Portable Power Generators, Portable OT Light, Portable Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: Basketball Basketball Shoes, Basketballs, Basketball backstop, Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Basketball Board, Basketba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections