Tender for Box Type File, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box Type File, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317811 | Ref ID: 137114600).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Registers and Envelopes, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Registers and Envelopes, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Box Type File, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOX TYPE FILE OF SIZE 280 MM X 330 MM BRAND DELUX
BOQ Title: Printing of Registers and Envelopes, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Box Type File
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-03-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF REGISTERS AND ENVELOPES
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Offset Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Books (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Revolving Chair (V5), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Dry Erase Wri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections