Tender for Box Spanner, Box Spanner Made of Ms as Per Drawing, Qty: ...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box Spanner, Box Spanner Made of Ms as Per Drawing, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949268 | Ref ID: 147736652).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Type Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Type Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Box Spanner, Box Spanner Made of Ms as Per Drawing, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOX SPANNER MADE OF MS AS PER DRAWING
BOQ Title: Different Type Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
BOQ Title: Different Type Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Box Spanner
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Different Type Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Wooden Podium, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections