Tender for Box Spanner, Box Spanner 60 kg Rail Size 18X41 for point ...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box Spanner, Box Spanner 60 kg Rail Size 18X41 for point & Crossing for BG Rail Line as per RDSO Specification (For Railway SEJ plate screw square head with handle..., Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338464 | Ref ID: 120845493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Box Spanner, Box Spanner 60 kg Rail Size 18X41 for point & Crossing for BG Rail Line as per RDSO Specification (For Railway SEJ plate screw square head with handle..., Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120845493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box Spanner 60 kg Rail Size 18X41 for point & Crossing for BG Rail Line as per RDSO Specification (For Railway SEJ plate screw square head with handle)
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Hand Held Search Light jacks hydraulic Box Spanner
Item Title: Box Spanner
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections