Tender for Box Mcb 100 Amp, Rated Current 100 A Operating Temperatur...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box Mcb 100 Amp, Rated Current 100 A Operating Temperature Range -5 C to 55 C Electrical Life (Operating Cycles) 10000 Breaking Capacity10 Ka, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647121 | Ref ID: 143166488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from list 02, MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar list 02, MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Box Mcb 100 Amp, Rated Current 100 A Operating Temperature Range -5 C to 55 C Electrical Life (Operating Cycles) 10000 Breaking Capacity10 Ka, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143166488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rated Current 100 A Operating Temperature Range -5 C to 55 C Electrical Life (Operating Cycles) 10000 Breaking Capacity10 Ka
BOQ Title: list 02, MedTech
Item Title: Box Mcb 100 Amp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: list 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Cypermethrin 03% Smoke Generator, Packing List Envelope (V2), Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Automatic Optical Level, Sports Short Polyester - Indian Coast Guards, Bag Water Proof (Defence), Writing Pens, Scarf Knitted Woollen - Defence Specification, Dry Military Compass (MHA), Petti Coat, White - Mili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections