Tender for Box Hinges for window SET, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box Hinges for window SET, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394668 | Ref ID: 138524725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59518.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soap Dish/ Case (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soap Dish/ Case (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Box Hinges for window SET, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138524725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box Hinges for window SET
BOQ Title: Soap Dish/ Case (V2)
Item Title: Box Hinges for window SET
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-03-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59518
GeMARPTS Searched: Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Patient Urinal (V2), Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Steel Plate/Thali, Partitions (Bamboo), Partitions - Handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections