Tender for Box File Small Size, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box File Small Size, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830942 | Ref ID: 145941718).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add Gel Pen, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add Gel Pen, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Box File Small Size, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145941718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box File Small
BOQ Title: Add Gel Pen, Writing Pens
Item Title: Box File Small Size
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Add Gel Pen
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Terminal Coating Searched String: Battery AAA Battery Terminal Coating Searched String: Binder Clip 19 mm Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB-DEFENCE) Searched String: Binder Clip 25 mm Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Searched String: Binder Clip 32 mm Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections