Tender for Box file, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box file, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829107 | Ref ID: 145856595).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Box file, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145856595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box file
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens
Item Title: Box file
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pencil Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3), Spinal Needle (V2) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections