Tender for Box file, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box file, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227961 | Ref ID: 135688575).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Box file, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135688575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box file
BOQ Title: Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Box file
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PENCIL Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Searched String: V5 PIOLOT PEN Sweeping Broom (V5), All in One PC (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Fountain Pens (V2), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Pen Stand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections