Tender for Box File clip type, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box File clip type, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114350 | Ref ID: 133697079).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items at Goa International Airport, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items at Goa International Airport, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Box File clip type, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133697079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File with metal press button clip 345mm x 270 mm x 80mm brand Anita or SPS
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items at Goa International Airport, Glue Stick (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Box File clip type
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-01-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items at Goa International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections