Tender for Box File Big size, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box File Big size, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880895 | Ref ID: 146733091).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary and Equipments, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Pen Stands-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary and Equipments, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Pen Stands-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Box File Big size, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146733091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box File Big size
BOQ Title: Office Stationary and Equipments, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Pen Stands-Handicraft File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Box File Big size
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONARY AND EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections