Tender for Box denture, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Box denture, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463157 | Ref ID: 141551284).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable stores, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Lignocaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable stores, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Lignocaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Box denture, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141551284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box denture
BOQ Title: Expendable stores, Dental Composites Dental Base Plate Lignocaine Injection
Item Title: Box denture
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Expendable stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Shank - IS 5444 Searched String: Spray anaesthetic surface Anaesthetic Reservoir Bags, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Silicon Spray, Spray Bottles, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Fluorescent Dye Spray, Mult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections