Tender for Bowl Bush, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowl Bush, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018943 | Ref ID: 116020574).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutless Rubber Bearing, BEARING ISOLATOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutless Rubber Bearing, BEARING ISOLATOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bowl Bush, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116020574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOWL BUSH
BOQ Title: Cutless Rubber Bearing, BEARING ISOLATOR
Item Title: Bowl Bush
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-03-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CUTLESS RUBBER BEARING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections