Tender for Bowie-Dick Tests Pack, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowie-Dick Tests Pack, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435991 | Ref ID: 123057056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 567.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Eighteen, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Eighteen, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bowie-Dick Tests Pack, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123057056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 567

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOWIE-DICK TESTS PACK
BOQ Title: Bid Eighteen, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Bowie-Dick Tests Pack
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 31-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 567
BOQ Title: BID EIGHTEEN
GeMARPTS Searched: compact disc cd, read only digital versatile disc dvd Searched String: Stromatolyser 500 ml bott Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Stromatolyser - 4 DL, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Stromatolyser -4DS, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Floor Cleaner (V2), Toilet Cleaner Liqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections