Tender for Bowie Dick Test Pack Class II, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowie Dick Test Pack Class II, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #40) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069579 | Ref ID: 134738536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 68 Cons, Anatomical Face Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 68 Cons, Anatomical Face Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class II, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134738536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class II
BOQ Title: Ifa 68 Cons, Anatomical Face Mask
Item Title: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class II
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85
BOQ Title: IFA 68 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chemical Indicator Strip for Steam Class 4 250 Strips Chemical Indicator Strip for Autoclaves and Sterilization, Biological Indicators For Sterilization, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections