Tender for Bowie Dick Test Pack CLASS 2 Chemical Indicator designed ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowie Dick Test Pack CLASS 2 Chemical Indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 to 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers Includes a process indicator on the test pack, Qty: 660 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678772 | Ref ID: 143775770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 99, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 99, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bowie Dick Test Pack CLASS 2 Chemical Indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 to 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers Includes a process indicator on the test pack, Qty: 660 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143775770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 99, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Bowie Dick Test Pack CLASS 2 Chemical Indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 to 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers Includes a process indicator on the test pack
Item Quantity: 660
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 258
BOQ Title: rd 99
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ketamine HCl 50 mg ml 2 ml Inj Ondansetron Injection, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Fluticasone Respules (V2), Linezolid Injection, Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Phenytoin In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections