Tender for bowie dick test pack CLASS 2 chemical indicator designed ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bowie dick test pack CLASS 2 chemical indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers includes a process indicator on the test pack label, Qty: 300 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724931 | Ref ID: 128364994).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from anae112, Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar anae112, Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: bowie dick test pack CLASS 2 chemical indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers includes a process indicator on the test pack label, Qty: 300 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128364994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: anae112, Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant
Item Title: bowie dick test pack CLASS 2 chemical indicator designed for testing air removal efficiency of 132 1340c dynamic air removal steam sterilizers includes a process indicator on the test pack label
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: anae112

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections