Tender for Bowie dick test pack of 10, Qty: 72 Box, (BOQ Item #43)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowie dick test pack of 10, Qty: 72 Box, (BOQ Item #43) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692561 | Ref ID: 145316899). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 26, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 26, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bowie dick test pack of 10, Qty: 72 Box, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145316899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bowie dick test pack of 10
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 26, Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​
Item Title: Bowie dick test pack of 10
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections