Tender for Bowden Cable Choke, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bowden Cable Choke, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #42) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298461 | Ref ID: 120180654).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mgsd Spares, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mgsd Spares, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bowden Cable Choke, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120180654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOWDEN CABLE CHOKE
BOQ Title: Mgsd Spares, Relay Module
Item Title: 1494328
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-06-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MGSD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cat 6 Patch cord, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Outline Map, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541, Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections