Tender for Bow Shackles half inch, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bow Shackles half inch, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967081 | Ref ID: 131474798).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bow Shackles half inch, multicable winch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bow Shackles half inch, multicable winch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bow Shackles half inch, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131474798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bow Shackles half inch
BOQ Title: Bow Shackles half inch, multicable winch
Item Title: Bow Shackles half inch
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 9:54 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bow Shackles half inch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wheel Winch multicable winch, Revolving Chair (V5), Electric Winch (V2), DC WINCH MOTOR, Platform Trolley (V2), Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine, Wheel Loaders, Wheel Chairs (V2), Buffing Wheel, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Turn Buckle 24mm Tu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections