Tender for Bow handle 100 mm As per Zonal Specification, Qty: 13 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bow handle 100 mm As per Zonal Specification, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #146) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797642 | Ref ID: 129256747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Bow handle 100 mm As per Zonal Specification, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #146)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129256747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bow handle 100 mm As per Zonal Specification
BOQ Title: Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General
BOQ Title: Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General
Item Title: Bow handle 100 mm As per Zonal Specification
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot board of bed ply top (As per Zonal specification) Retro reflective W/L Board KRPL No- 75407040(For Railway) Searched String: Timber scantling 1st class 75mm x 40mm (Teak Wood) rubber bands, Scantling teak wood, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Portable Toil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections