Tender for Boundary Layer Microphone Chairman unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boundary Layer Microphone Chairman unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845537 | Ref ID: 129637115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Systems for HOP Conference Hall with Installation, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Systems for HOP Conference Hall with Installation, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Boundary Layer Microphone Chairman unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129637115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It should be pre-polarised condenser microphone having Cardioid or better polar pattern, shall have frequency response of 42Hz to 20kHz, Should have Max SPL Level of 135dB or more, it should support phantom power from 12v to 48v, Should have sensitivity of 10mV/PA or better and dynamic range of 111db(A), Should come with mute/unmute button, Should be RF interference free from other wireless devices, should have muted/unmuted status LED Indication and Logic output for third party integration for control camera with mute on off control for all microphone
BOQ Title: Audio Systems for HOP Conference Hall with Installation, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: Boundary Layer Microphone Chairman unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Audio Systems for HOP Conference Hall with Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boundary Layer Microphone Chairman Unit Wired Microphone, Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Boundary Layer Microphone Delegation Unit Wired Microphone, Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Fixed audio DSP Audio Digital Signal Processor, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections