Tender for Boundary Demarcation at Pat Tal. Mandangad

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boundary Demarcation at Pat Tal. Mandangad in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1193642_1 | Ref ID: 121465910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Boundary Demarcation at Pat Tal. Mandangad

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121465910

Notice Ref. No.: 04/02 LT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4130

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for carrying out the work of Boundary Demarcation, Topographical Land Survey, Generation of Contour Map using Advanced technology for a plot measuring 128 Ha at. Pat Ta. Mandangad Dist. Ratnagiri
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Konkan Panvel||Division Ratnagiri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 130

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections