Tender for Bottom liner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottom liner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952729 | Ref ID: 148565350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nickel Screen, Nickel sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nickel Screen, Nickel sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bottom liner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148565350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bottom liner for WK 1501 Upon30 continous centrifugal machine size 0 Point09mm with 3 segment
BOQ Title: Nickel Screen, Nickel sulphate
BOQ Title: Nickel Screen, Nickel sulphate
Item Title: Bottom liner
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-08-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: NICKEL SCREEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Screen Protector, Projector Screen (V2), Nickel sulphate, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Wedge Wire Screen, Rotary Microtome, Nickel Passivator (IOCL), Note Sorting Machines (V2), Hospital Bedside Ward Screen, Humidity Chamber

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections