Tender for Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Co [Bottom Cover wi...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Co [Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Confirming to Appendix-A1 of Rdso Spec. No. 02- Abr-02, Amendment No.3, to Escorts Part No. 202 or Knorr-Bremse Part No.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48255576 | Ref ID: 120370871).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Co [Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Confirming to Appendix-A1 of Rdso Spec. No. 02- Abr-02, Amendment No.3, to Escorts Part No. 202 or Knorr-Bremse Part No....

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120370871

Notice Ref. No.: 48255576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Co [Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Confirming to Appendix-A1 of RDSO Spec. No. 02- ABR-02, Amendment No.3, to Escorts part No. 202 or Knorr-Bremse Part No. KD-202.]
Bottom Cover with Quick Release Valve Confirming to Appendix-A1 of RDSO Spec. No. 02- AB R-02, Amendment No.3, to Escorts part No. 202 or Knorr-Bremse Part No. KD-202. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2025 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(AIR BRAKE)/WRW/BD, CR Maharashtra 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100410 - Graduated Release Compressed Air Brake Equipment
for Freight Stock ( Wagon Set ) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections