Tender for Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch T...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Qty: 66 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802331 | Ref ID: 128467780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4695.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128467780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4695

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
BOQ Title: Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
Item Title: 1600350661
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4695
BOQ Title: Bottom Beaters and Bottom tools for Eirich Mixer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections