Tender for Bottom Ash Discharge Hopper, Castable Refractory Material...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottom Ash Discharge Hopper, Castable Refractory Material, Qty: 66 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774463 | Ref ID: 145199705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alumina Castable Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alumina Castable Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bottom Ash Discharge Hopper, Castable Refractory Material, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145199705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOTTOM ASH DISCHARGE HOPPER, CASTABLE REFRACTORY MATERIAL
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:13 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 175000
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumina Castable Refractory, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 15541, Wooden Podium, Plastic Refractory, Alumina Castable (RINL), Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections