Tender for Bottle Humidfire for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottle Humidfire for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614770 | Ref ID: 142560469).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Med 001, Oxygen Flow Meter Caster wheel Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Med 001, Oxygen Flow Meter Caster wheel Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bottle Humidfire for Oxygen Concentrator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142560469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOTTLE HUMIDFIRE FOR OXYGEN CONCENTRATOR
BOQ Title: Bid Med 001, Oxygen Flow Meter Caster wheel Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
Item Title: Bottle Humidfire for Oxygen Concentrator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bid Med 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Feeding Bottles-IS 14...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections