Tender for Bottle Cleaning Brush, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #35)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottle Cleaning Brush, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #35) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5852244 | Ref ID: 113543820). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping and Misc items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 Commerci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping and Misc items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 Commerci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bottle Cleaning Brush, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113543820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5852244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Misc items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 Commerci...
Item Title: Bottle Cleaning Brush
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 22-01-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DISH WASHING GEL China dish or Evaporating Dish, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Soap Dish - Case, Etchant gel, Ultrasound Gel, petri plates or dishes, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels, Aluminium Dish With ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections