Tender for Bottle charging brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottle charging brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456518 | Ref ID: 122732067).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jig Saw Machine Blades, PVC molded stool WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML) Brass S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jig Saw Machine Blades, PVC molded stool WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML) Brass S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bottle charging brass, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122732067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bottle charging brass
BOQ Title: Jig Saw Machine Blades, PVC molded stool WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML) Brass S...
Item Title: Bottle charging brass
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:05 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Jig Saw Machine Blades
GeMARPTS Searched: Charging Station, Bottle Stand, Laboratory Water Tap, Capsule Bottle, Sipper Bottle (V2), Brass Sieve, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, DC EV Charging Station, AC EV Charging Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections