Tender for Bottle Cap Sealer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bottle Cap Sealer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707651 | Ref ID: 127740565).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Bottle Cap Sealer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127740565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: machine
BOQ Title: Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines
Item Title: Bottle Cap Sealer Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 9:05 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grinders, Jack Fruit Seeds Searched String: Mixing & Heating Kettle with Stand (100L capacity) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence), Cloth Dryer Stand, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Whe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections