Tender for Bosentan Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bosentan Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865257 | Ref ID: 130118356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13650.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 24, Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 24, Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bosentan Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130118356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bosentan 62.5 mg, Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re 24, Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Bosentan Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13650
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 24
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections