Tender for Bosentan 62 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bosentan 62 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502032 | Ref ID: 140708352).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Cfa Re 15, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Cfa Re 15, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bosentan 62 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140708352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOSENTAN 62 POINT 5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Cfa Re 15, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: Bosentan 62 Point 5 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS CFA RE 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACECLOFENAC 100 MG PLUS PARACETAMOL 325 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: ATOMOXETINE 10 MG TAB Atomoxetine Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections