Tender for Bosch Universal Hand Tool Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bosch Universal Hand Tool Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853985 | Ref ID: 129462005).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Tool and Cutter Grinder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Tool and Cutter Grinder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bosch Universal Hand Tool Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129462005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bosch Universal Hand Tool Set
BOQ Title: Universal Tool and Cutter Grinder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Bosch Universal Hand Tool Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-11-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: UNIVERSAL TOOL AND CUTTER GRINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Flaring tool Kit Searched String: Bosch GBL 650 Professional Blower 650W Motor HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER Searched String: Key Board and Mouse (Combo) Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Key Hole Test Board, Selectorized...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections