Tender for Borosilicate ERLENMEYER CONICAL FLASK, Qty: 40 Pack, (BOQ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Borosilicate ERLENMEYER CONICAL FLASK, Qty: 40 Pack, (BOQ Item #39) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631495 | Ref ID: 126005406).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from polygon magnetic stirrer bar and 125 other items, Magnetic Stirring Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar polygon magnetic stirrer bar and 125 other items, Magnetic Stirring Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Borosilicate ERLENMEYER CONICAL FLASK, Qty: 40 Pack, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126005406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Borosilicate ERLENMEYER (CONICAL) FLASK
BOQ Title: polygon magnetic stirrer bar and 125 other items, Magnetic Stirring Bar
Item Title: Borosilicate ERLENMEYER CONICAL FLASK
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-09-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: polygon magnetic stirrer bar and 125 other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Isosorbide Dinitrate Tablet, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117, petri plates or dishes, Glass Tableware, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Extraction Appa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections