Tender for Boroscope-Inspection Equipment

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boroscope-Inspection Equipment in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GH265078A | Ref ID: 147520818).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Boroscope-Inspection Equipment

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147520818

Notice Ref. No.: GH265078A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boroscope-inspection equipment with video camera to Model No: HSETIN HT-660 or its equiv alent, supported with JPEG/BMP image format, capable from 20 ms -100 ms range for long distance viewing of defects out of the probe range along with the following features such as : (A) articulation probe on all dir ections (min 900 deg) with minimum length 8 mtr and outer diameter(+/- 0-2mm):8.0 to 8.5, (B) Image sen sor: CCD, (C) Power sorce:230 Volt + 50Hz, (D)camera resolution(MP) : 4, Display type: LCD, (E) DOV:0 deg, FOV:90 deg, DOF:5mm, (F) Display screen size: 6" TO 7", (G)Display resolution:1024 x 768, (H) Memory(Int ernal storage):32 GB, (I)Connectivity: USB, (J)Power source: Rechargeable Li-ion battery, (K)Platform type: d esktop based, (L) System ingress protection:IP65 or more, (M) Light intensity in between 0-100%, temperat ure sensor mounted with warning display on screen to remove the probe before exceeding temperature lim it of CCD camera N) To access through joystick for better flexibility, communicate with computer in way to t ransfer files of videos and images between main unit and standalone PC and network. Note: provided along with operating manual. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 12:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(D)BKSC, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections