Tender for Boron 20 500g, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boron 20 500g, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780038 | Ref ID: 145237732). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer and Pesticide, Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer and Pesticide, Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Boron 20 500g, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145237732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boron 20 500g
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and Pesticide, Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2)
Item Title: Boron 20 500g
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and Pesticide
GeMARPTS Searched: Trichoderma Viride, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Trichoderma Viride 1% WP, Multipara Monitor - Low End, BOD Incubator, High End Desktop Computer, Lyophilizer, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Mobile Storage Compactors, Microscopes - Pathological and Resea...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections