Tender for Boring Spindle Support Sleeve, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boring Spindle Support Sleeve, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598074 | Ref ID: 142285577).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine with Travelling Spindle of Dia 130mm with RAM, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine with Travelling Spindle of Dia 130mm with RAM, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Boring Spindle Support Sleeve, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142285577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: CNC Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine with Travelling Spindle of Dia 130mm with RAM, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474
Item Title: Boring Spindle Support Sleeve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-05-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine with Travelling Spindle of Dia 130mm with RAM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections