Tender for Boring of hole under road pavement hardstanding by trench...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boring of hole under road pavement hardstanding by trenchless technology using ultra sounding technique nec machine incl HDPE pipe 150mm dia suitable for 0 point 4mpa working pressure, Qty: 40 RM, (BOQ Item #17) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514655 | Ref ID: 140937363). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S and F of ring main system for WSS, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S and F of ring main system for WSS, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Boring of hole under road pavement hardstanding by trenchless technology using ultra sounding technique nec machine incl HDPE pipe 150mm dia suitable for 0 point 4mpa working pressure, Qty: 40 RM, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140937363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boring of hole under road pavement hardstanding by trenchless technology using ultra sounding technique nec machine incl HDPE pipe 150mm dia suitable for 0 point 4mpa working pressure
BOQ Title: S and F of ring main system for WSS, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest)
Item Title: Boring of hole under road pavement hardstanding by trenchless technology using ultra sounding technique nec machine incl HDPE pipe 150mm dia suitable for 0 point 4mpa working pressure
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: S and F of ring main system for WSS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections