Tender for Borewell Construction Using Rotary Cum Dth Machine at Fiv...

The GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Borewell Construction Using Rotary Cum Dth Machine at Five Various Sites at Elavally Gp in Thrissur District in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GWD_849773_1 | Ref ID: 140922310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 656000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Borewell Construction Using Rotary Cum Dth Machine at Five Various Sites at Elavally Gp in Thrissur District

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140922310

Notice Ref. No.: GWDTSR/825/2025-DOTSRT326-27

Tender Value: ₹ 656000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOREWELL CONSTRUCTION USING ROTARY CUM DTH MACHINE AT FIVE VARIOUS SITES AT ELAVALLY GP IN THRISSUR DISTRICT
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Thrissur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 56, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections