Tender for Borehole Drilling and SBC analysis, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Borehole Drilling and SBC analysis, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480815 | Ref ID: 140235704).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Borehole Drilling and SBC analysis, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140235704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conducting Soil Investigation for the following - (a) 150mm dia meter bore holes as per IS specification (b) Bore Hole. (i) Depth of Bore Hole 15.00 Mtr (Core drilling by Calyx Rig) (ii) To suggest SBC for isolated footing 1.5x1.5, 2.0x2.0, 2.5x2.5 mtr at 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m depth strip depth strip footing of 1.5 2.0 mtr. (iii) Water Table (iv) Expansive nature of soil with respect plasticity index (v) N Value at 2.5m, 3.0m, 6.0m, 12.0m (vi) Bore log of soil strata upto 15.0 mtr depth
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine
Item Title: Borehole Drilling and SBC analysis
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOIL INVESTIGATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant, Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections