Tender for Bore Well Submersible Pump 5Hp.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bore Well Submersible Pump 5Hp. in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265217B | Ref ID: 141558762).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bore Well Submersible Pump 5Hp.

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141558762

Notice Ref. No.: 96265217B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bore Well Submersible Pump 5 Hp Submersible Pumps 5Hp Submersible Pumpset Suitable for 4" Borewell Ca Pable to Delivery Cold Unfiltered Water (Head Range 55-150 Mts, Discharge Range 4000-10000 Lph)Complete with Wat Er Lubricanted and Suitable to Operate on 415Volts, 50Hz Ac Three Phase Supply Conforming to Is:8034/2002 or Lates Twith Full Automatic Starter Control Panel Along With, Single Phase Preventer with Phase Reversal Sensing and D Ry Run Relay Protection ( Current Sensing Type), Voltmeter Digital or Analog (Range of 0 to 500V), Ammeter Digital O R Analog ( Range of 0Ato40a), R, Y, B Indications Lamps, On/Off Switch /Push Button and Auto/Manual Mode Switch. Auth Orised Dealer Certificate to be Submitted Along with Offer. Test Certificate, Warranty Certificate and User Manual with Drawing Circuit of the Starter Along with Supply of Material .Pump Make : Ksb/Kriloskar/Deccan/Texmo/Cg/Cri or Similar, Starter Make : C&S/L&T/Siemens/Abb/Bch/Powerpro or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of D Elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 17:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELECTRICAL/DINDIGUL, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections